Pubblica annuncio gratuito
Ricevi nuove offerte di lavoro

Crea una Job Alert gratuita per tender administrator / milano

Tender Administrator

Pubblicato il 03-09-2026 - Rimond in Milano

Job Overview
We are looking for a detail-oriented and proactive Tender Administrator to join our Tender Department.
The successful candidate will support the administrative management of public and private tender procedures, ensuring the timely preparation and submission of tender documentation while coordinating with internal departments throughout the bidding process.
This role requires excellent organizational skills, attention to detail and the ability to manage multiple deadlines in a dynamic and international environment.
Key Responsibilities
Based in our Milan Office, you will work closely with the Tender Team, Commercial Department, Technical Department, Legal and Finance teams to support the preparation and submission of competitive tender proposals.
Your responsibilities will include:
Supporting the administrative management of public and private tender procedures;
Reviewing tender documentation, invitations to bid and procurement requirements to assess participation criteria;
Performing preliminary checks on administrative, financial and technical eligibility requirements in collaboration with the Tender Team;
Preparing, collecting and verifying all administrative documentation required for tender submissions;
Coordinating document collection and information flow among internal departments involved in the bidding process;
Supporting the preparation and submission of tender documentation through electronic procurement platforms and client portals;
Assisting in the preparation of clarifications, requests for information (RFIs) and responses to client queries during the tender process;
Monitoring tender deadlines, submission milestones and post-award administrative requirements;
Managing company registrations, qualifications and updates on supplier portals and e-procurement platforms;
Maintaining and updating tender documentation, company certifications, corporate records and internal databases;




Ensuring accurate filing and archiving of tender documentation in accordance with internal procedures.
Requirements
At least 3 years of previous experience in a Tender Office, Bid Management, procurement or tender-related administrative role;
Good understanding of public and private procurement procedures (previous experience in the construction or engineering sector is considered an advantage);
Excellent organizational skills and ability to manage multiple deadlines simultaneously;
Strong attention to detail and accuracy;
Proficiency in Microsoft Office, particularly Excel, Word and PowerPoint;
Good command of written and spoken English;
Experience using e-procurement platforms and supplier qualification portals is considered a plus.
Compensation and Employment Terms
The employment level and compensation package will be determined based on the requirements of the role, the candidate's skills, qualifications, and professional experience. The gross annual salary (RAL) for this position ranges from €30,000 to €40,000, in addition to any benefits and contractual provisions provided under the applicable collective bargaining agreement (CCNL).
More About RIMOND
At RIMOND, we're an international and culturally diverse team of experts driven by innovation and united by a shared vision: creating landmark projects that positively impact communities and our planet. This diversity is intentional. From the start, we've brought together passionate industry leaders people who not only excel in their fields but share our commitment to ethical values, thoughtful urban development, and the determination to make the impossible possible.
Are you ready to shape the future and turn visionary ideas into reality?
Become part of a team that doesn't just build projects,we build icons.
Apply now and join us at RIMOND!
rimond.com
This job posting is open to all candidates regardless of gender, in compliance with L. 903?77 and Legislative Decree No. 198?**** .

» RISPONDI A QUESTO ANNUNCIO
Altri Annunci
Collaboratori anche senza Esperienza
2026-09-05 09:40:06 - Saturno Casa - Roma
TECNORETE - Cerchiamo nuove risorse, anche senza esperienza Siamo alla ricerca di ragazzi e ragazze dinamici da inserire nel nostro team. Offriamo un'opportunità di crescita professionale in un ambiente giova [...]
Funzionario
2026-09-05 09:40:04 - P&G Group di Palamenghi e Garuti - Roma
Gabetti agenzia Cassia zona San Godenzo Tomba di Nerone Grottarossa cerchiamo un consulente immobiliare residente in zona Cassia con esperienza maturata all'interno di un agenzia immobiliare da almeno 3 anni. Poss [...]
Ricevi nuove offerte di lavoro

Crea una Job Alert gratuita per tender administrator / milano

Agente immobiliare
2026-09-05 09:40:00 - Studio Bravetta Pisana - Roma
AGENTE IMMOBILIARE - OPPORTUNITÀ DI CRESCITA! Siamo alla ricerca di giovani ambosessi da inserire nel nostro team dinamico e motivato! Se hai passione per il settore immobiliare e desideri intraprendere una carri [...]
Mapping Data Collection Driver
2026-09-05 09:39:47 - TSMG Holding - Brindisi
Company Description Terry Soot Management Group (TSMG) is a field data collection company founded in 2017 in Europe. We collect data where automation is not possible. We count features, take pictures, make videos [...]