Pubblica annuncio gratuito
Ricevi nuove offerte di lavoro

Crea una Job Alert gratuita per bid engineer - high voltage / milano

Bid Engineer - High Voltage

Pubblicato il 06-09-2026 - CAP INGELEC in Milano

As part of our organizational development and to support our growth, we are looking for a Bid Engineer to join our Business Division Energy team in Milan . Working closely with the Business Development and Engineering & Project Delivery teams, you will be responsible for coordinating and leading the preparation of competitive EPC commercial proposals for our projects in the Energy, High Voltage, Lines & Substations sectors. Your Main Responsibilities Will Be

- Preparing and structuring commercial proposals by defining the most relevant technical and commercial strategy for our clients;
- Coordinating internal technical teams involved in the preparation of differentiated and competitive bids;
- Leading bid presentations and contract negotiations with clients, identifying all project stakes in view of contract award;
- Supporting the client throughout the entire project execution phase, acting as Contract Manager;




- Working in close collaboration with CAP INGELEC’s Delivery team to ensure full client satisfaction.

Profile You hold a Master’s degree in Electrical or Energy Engineering (or equivalent) and have at least 7 years of proven experience in EPC projects , ideally in the high-voltage (HV) or energy sectors. You are recognized for your strong interpersonal skills and organizational abilities , and you have a strong interest in technical topics. Fluency in both Italian and English is required , while French would be an asset. Ready to take on major technical challenges? Apply now! Cap Ingelec is committed to inclusion, gender equality, and the employment of people with disabilities. We believe that diversity is a strength, and we are dedicated to ensuring an inclusive recruitment process and a work environment that is accessible to all.

» RISPONDI A QUESTO ANNUNCIO
Altri Annunci
Autista Ce cqc
2026-09-06 09:40:04 - Dv Service & Trade - Nola
Ricerchiamo Autisti Bilico Centinato Uno per tratta giornaliera / locale 2 per linea Nazionale Lavoro Centinato 50/50% Principalmente carico posteriore 13/14 mensilità ( come da contratto ) Stipend [...]
Macellaio
2026-09-06 09:39:59 - Ro.ma.carni - Roma
Cercasi macellaio tempo parziale solo mattina turno di lavoro 6.30/10.30 dal lunedì al sabato zona di lavoro Garbatella all interno di un supermercato con banco solo confezionato,inizio rapporto di lavoro novembre [...]
Ricevi nuove offerte di lavoro

Crea una Job Alert gratuita per bid engineer - high voltage / milano

Macellaio
2026-09-06 09:39:40 - Ro.ma.carni - Roma
Cerco macellaio per supermercato zona Ostiense,turno solo mattina con banco confezionato inizio prova ultima settimana di ottobre [...]
Badante
2026-09-06 09:39:38 - Bruno Lombardi - Torino
Cerchiamo badante per donna allettata - Torino zona Vittoria o chiesa della salute. Deve essere affidabile, conoscere l'uso del sollevatore, provvedere all'igiene personale, somministrare farmaci, dare il pasto e co [...]